PRIVACY POLICY

The protection of your personal data is one of the concerns of OAK MASTER® SHOP in its relationship with clients and third parties. For the purposes of preserving and guaranteeing your privacy at all times, and in strict compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (“LOPD”), OAK MASTER® SHOP informs you that, with the completion of the registration form and its acceptance by clicking the “Continue” button, your personal data will be incorporated and processed in the files owned by OAK MASTER® SHOP, which, for the appropriate legal purposes, is identified as responsible for them.
The User must complete the registration form in its entirety. Otherwise, OAK MASTER® SHOP will not be able to provide the services offered on the web. The User declares that all the information provided to access this website and in the course of using it, is true, complete and accurate, and undertakes to keep it updated.

OAK MASTER® SHOP informs you that the collection of your personal data occurs for the following purposes:

That of being able to provide the services to which you will have access through our website, a description of which can be found in the General Conditions of Access and Use of the same that all Users must view;

Commercial and advertising, both for products and companies of its business group and third parties, regarding products, services, offers, promotions, and any other advertising activities;

Conduct surveys, statistics and analysis of market trends, and

Create User profiles in order to personalize and improve our services.

For the purposes of the latter, OAK MASTER® SHOP also informs you that our server will send a file (cookie) to your computer, which, by giving us information about the pages you visit through the web, will allow us to know your browsing habits as a user and personalize the information that you receive in the future through our Portal in your interest. In any case, you have the possibility of configuring your computer in such a way that the installation of said cookies is rejected.

The User may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data, in the terms established in the LOPD, being the person responsible for the file that is processed by OAK MASTER® SHOP itself, whose address is set at Avenida del Portet 42, 03724 Moraira-Teulada Alicante
For your convenience, you can exercise the aforementioned rights also by email at the address
In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD, the User expressly authorizes OAK MASTER® SHOP to communicate their personal data to the other companies belonging to the same business group and to all those entities and suppliers with which OAK MASTER® SHOP reaches commercial agreements , with the purpose that they use them exclusively for the fulfillment of the contracted services and commercial purposes. The User also gives his express consent so that we can communicate his data to the recipients and in the terms and conditions set forth above, bound for any country in the world, even if it does not offer a level of protection comparable to that of the LOPD. This authorization is revocable at any time without retroactive effect.

Finally, OAK MASTER® SHOP informs Users that in the event that they provide personal data of third parties, OAK MASTER® SHOP in compliance with the provisions of article 5.4. LOPD, will inform said third parties, within the three months following the time of data registration, of the content of the data provided, of the origin of the same, of the existence and purpose of the file where their data is contained, of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as well as the identification data of OAK MASTER® SHOP.

FOLLOW US OS SOCIAL MEDIA

Macaulay & Cumming Heritage SL

Avenida del Portet 42
03724 Moraira (Alicante – Spain)
mail: info@oakmaster.es
web: www.oakmaster.es
phone: +34 626 698 776

LEGAL ADVICE | PRIVACY POLICY | COOKIES POLICY || Design by enzomelero

MACAULAY & CUMMING HERITAGE, S.L. | Avenida del Portet 42, 03724 Moraira (Alicante – España) | Spanish legal entity duly registered with TIN/VAT no.ESB54817747 | General Sanitary Registry of Spanish Food Companies (RGSEAA)39.00567/A |
Oak Master® brand is protected by Spanish trademark registration No. 3507760 and European Union trademark No. 15946569. The products are under protection of Spanish Utility model ES1081854/U201300085, granted and in force, as well as by means of Registered Community Designs Nos. 002584920-0001, 002473058-0001, 002473058-0002, 002473058-0003,  002473058-0004, 002473058-0005, 002473058-0006, 002929034-0001, 002929034-0002, 002929034-0003, and 002929034-0004 and Registered Spanish Designs Nos. 521513-001/0002/0003/0004/0005 and 0006. Design protection is also available in China (No. 201430483639.0) and the United States of America (No. D29/510,430. Demarks, IP Boutique Firm is managing and enforcing our portfolio of Intellectual Property rights.